2019 Results and Photos

 

CLICK HERE for 2019 race results.

 

CLICK HERE for 2019 race photos.

 

MINIMARATHON

Wheelchair Overall Winners

  1. Jose Pulido (0:50:17)
  2. Matthew Porterfield (1:00:12)
  3. Matt Davis (1:02:12)
  4. Dequel Robinson (1:12:56)
  5. Paul Erway (1:28:45)

 

Female Top 25:

  1. Gisela Olalde Granados (1:17:46)
  2. Sarah Bishop (1:21:33)
  3. Molly Sensenbrenner (1:23:33)
  4. Katherine McClain (1:23:55)
  5. Sarah Schuster (1:24:42)
  6. Bridget Zimmerman (1:24:52)
  7. Jenna Rogers (1:25:20)
  8. Stephanie Hankins (1:25:51)
  9. Beth Melton (1:25:54)
  10. April Woo (1:26:33)
  11. Jen Alessandro (1:26:39)
  12. Tracy Green (1:28:08)
  13. Ashley Runion (1:28:16)
  14. Alicia Heyne (1:28:37)
  15. Leah Stark (1:29:47)
  16. Linda Mihalec (1:30:09)
  17. Diana Mitchen (1:30:23)
  18. Lauren Kaiser (1:30:40)
  19. Erin Rock (1:30:42)
  20. Wendy Allan (1:31:04)
  21. Lindsay Feske (1:31:26)
  22. Kim Coleman (1:31:33)
  23. Angela Yochum (1:31:39)
  24. Stephanie Blum (1:32:24)
  25. Sara Simpson (1:32:24)

 

Male Top 25:

  1. John Korir (1:03:01)
  2. Michael Eaton (1:04:36)
  3. Denis Koech (1:06:13)
  4. Jacob Law (1:06:52)
  5. Suresh Kumar (1:09:36)
  6. Michael Rutto (1:09:52)
  7. Samuel Meredith (1:10:16)
  8. Chris Striegel (1:11:10)
  9. Thomas Cave (1:11:20)
  10. Bryan Morseman (1:13:43)
  11. Aaron Osborne (1:14:32)
  12. Joey Hartlage (1:14:44)
  13. Jeremy Johnson (1:14:47)
  14. Benjamin Turner (1:15:12)
  15. Ali Faraji-Tajrishi (1:15:43)
  16. Andrew Carnes (1:16:24)
  17. Jordan Green (1:17:58)
  18. Michael Roman (1:19:32)
  19. Brock McDaniel (1:19:40)
  20. Corey Goodlett (1:19:46)
  21. Lawrence Walsh Jr (1:19:48)
  22. Jacob Dineen (1:20:05)
  23. Andrew Dilallo (1:20:55)
  24. Rick Torres (1:20:55)
  25. Mike Bernardi (1:20:55)

 

Male 15 & Under Division:

  1. Jonathan O’Shea (1:25:47)
  2. Tristan Hindorff (1:30:16)
  3. Jackson Wilson (1:32:57)
  4. Andrew Patterson (1:35:12)
  5. Alexander Frederick (1:42:34)

 

Female 15 & Under Division:

  1. Alice Mohlenkamp (1:40:47)
  2. Sophie Jones (1:54:20)
  3. Linley Mueller (1:56:22)
  4. Maddox Miller (2:01:34)
  5. Laney Wilbur (2:01:55)

 

Male 16 – 19 Division:

  1. Ryota Shimamura (1:24:04)
  2. Royal Marcum (1:35:10)
  3. Leonhard Ragg (1:35:50)
  4. Race Marcum (1:39:06)
  5. Will Workman (1:39:39)

 

Female 16 – 19 Division:

  1. Katie O’Dell (1:44:47)
  2. Emily Pawley (1:47:18)
  3. Olivia Warren (1:48:53)
  4. Sarah Cawthon (1:49:17)
  5. Illiana Leppert (1:49:48)

 

Male 20 – 24 Division:

  1. John Korir (1:03:01)
  2. Samuel Meredith (1:10:16)
  3.  Chris Striegel (1:11:10)
  4. Thomas Cave (1:11:20)
  5. Aaron Osborne (1:14:32)

 

Female 20 – 24 Division:

  1. Sarah Schuster (1:24:42)
  2. Tori Humphrey (1:35:42)
  3. Sami Humphrey (1:35:43)
  4. Lauren Brewer (1:36:45)
  5. Sara Dryden (1:37:00)

 

Male 25 – 29 Division:

  1. Jacob Law (1:06:52)
  2. Joey Hartlage (1:14:44)
  3. Jeremy Johnson (1:14:47)
  4. Benjamin Turner (1:15:12)
  5. Ali Faraji-Tajrishi (1:15:43)

 

Female 25 – 29 Division:

  1. Bridget Zimmerman (1:24:52)
  2. Jenna Rogers (1:25:20)
  3. Stephanie Blum (1:32:24)
  4. Lauren Cox (1:34:12)
  5. Allison Edgington (1:34:29)

 

Male 30 – 34 Division:

  1. Gisela Olalde Granados (1:17:46)
  2. Katherine McClain (1:23:55)
  3. Stephanie Hankins (1:25:51)
  4. Beth Melton (1:25:54)
  5. Tracy Green (1:28:08)

 

Male 35 – 39 Division:

  1. Michael Rutto (1:09:52)
  2. Mike Bernardi (1:20:55)
  3. Robert Boston (1:24:51)
  4. Benjamin Wolff (1:25:08)
  5. Jeremiah Mason (1:26:26)

 

Female 35 – 39 Division:

  1. Sarah Bishop (1:21:33)
  2. Molly Sensenbrenner (1:23:33)
  3. Jen Alessandro (1:26:39)
  4. Alicia Heyne (1:28:37)
  5. Linda Mihalec (1:30:09)

 

Male 40 – 44 Division:

  1. Rory Gillman (1:21:34)
  2. Alex Nolan (1:23:07)
  3. Ylia Jelali (1:24:20)
  4. John Bizzell (1:24:29)
  5. John Stogner (1:25:25)

 

Female 40 – 44 Division:

  1. April Woo (1:26:33)
  2. Erin Rock (1:30:42)
  3. Angela Yochum (1:31:39)
  4. Christine Case (1:34:26)
  5. Kimberly Townsend (1:38:17)

 

Male 45 – 49 Division:

  1. Denis Koech (1:06:13)
  2. Tim Proctor (1:22:44)
  3. Court Laubach (1:25:28)
  4. Brett Allen (1:26:48)
  5. Tim Wheatley (1:27:59)

 

Female 45 – 49 Division:

  1. Wendy Allan (1:31:04)
  2. Ashlie Olp (1:33:32)
  3. Melanie Cleland (1:35:59)
  4. Cynthia Hatfield (1:36:28)
  5. Shelby Hartmann (1:36:49)

 

Male 50 – 54 Division:

  1. Suresh Kumar (1:09:36)
  2. Don Harris (1:27:35)
  3. Patrick Lucas (1:27:48)
  4. Gerry Schauer (1:28:30)
  5. Troy Frazer (1:28:40)

 

Female 50 – 54 Division:

  1. Mary Stebbins (1:35:56)
  2. Missy Moore (1:39:37)
  3. Roxana Castillo Lillo (1:40:52)
  4. Jennifer Street (1:42:20)
  5. Shannon Musselman (1:42:50)

 

Male 55 – 59 Division:

  1. Rick Torres (1:20:55)
  2. Carl Heron (1:26:59)
  3. Tim Adams (1:30:48)
  4. Chuck Blinn (1:31:17)
  5. Marty Cook (1:31:23)

 

Female 55 – 59 Division:

  1. Rachel Parrella (1:35:12)
  2. Lynn Riedling (1:37:53)
  3. Jo Ann Davis (1:42:22)
  4. Suzan Ribenboim (1:42:25)
  5. Margaret Johnson (1:44:19)

 

Male 60 – 64 Division:

  1. Chuck Crowley (1:32:03)
  2. Mark Dedow (1:37:00)
  3. Jeff Shields (1:37:20)
  4. Bryan Huhnerkoch (1:37:57)
  5. Frank Spragens Jr. (1:38:01)

 

Female 60 – 64 Division:

  1. Lori Garmon (1:51:44)
  2. Laura Zimmerman (1:57:12)
  3. Ginger Winder (2:00:14)
  4. Sarah Reed (2:02:18)
  5. Julie Dean F (2:04:24)

 

Male 65 – 69 Division:

  1. Barry Mercer (1:39:13)
  2.  Mike Kennedy (1:42:12)
  3. Joseph Hays (1:44:07)
  4. Gary Peak (1:46:50)
  5. Vince Mick (1:47:44)

 

Female 65 – 69 Division:

  1. Barbara Palmquist (2:04:54)
  2.  Elizabeth Camody (2:06:49)
  3. Adele J Pitt (2:08:35)
  4. Melanie Donze (2:11:31)
  5. Maggie Eden (2:14:30)

 

Male 70 – 74 Division:

  1. Jozsef Szilagyi (1:48:12)
  2. Leon Chambers (1:49:17)
  3. Kenneth Greenwell (1:56:40)
  4. Batman Korfhage (2:01:49)
  5. Gary Cobbs (2:10:16)

 

Female 70 – 74 Division:

  1. Sonia Yevich (2:23:09)
  2. Carol Payton (2:24:23)
  3. Donna Romans (2:28:19)
  4. Cynthia Brosnan (2:29:31)
  5. Sandra Deshazier (2:30:35)

 

Male 75 – 79 Division:

  1. Jack Lynch (2:08:25)
  2. Glenn Leach (2:13:57)
  3. Mount Davis (2:55:24)
  4. Bill Young (3:01:03)
  5. Gordon Williams (3:09:45)

 

Female 75 – 79 Division:

  1.  Karen Marx (2:25:52)
  2. Mary Elizabeth Cutsinger (2:54:14)
  3. Mary Margaret Nagle (2:54:28)
  4. Sandy Vaughn (3:33:12)
  5.  Janice Fessel (3:51:08)

 

Male 80 – 84 Division:

  1. Gerald Ramser (2:11:28)
  2. James Nunn (2:57:25)
  3. Edward Serafino (3:32:57)
  4. Walter Smith (4:03:46)

 

Female 80 – 84 Division:

  1. Pat Hall (3:23:22)
  2. Carol Westerman (3:23:58)

MARATHON

MALE OVERALL WINNERS:

  1. Benjamin Price (2:40:38)
  2. Isaac Schuetz (2:41:38)
  3. David Grieshaber (2:43:00)
  4. Isaac Mitchell (2:45:28)
  5. Chris Herren (2:45:55)
  6. Torey Stallsmith (2:47:18)
  7. Tim Mosbacher (2:48:41)
  8. Anthony Holman (2:50:50)
  9. Joseph Wilson (2:51:27)
  10. Lewis Jones (2:51:44)
  11. Christopher Motta (2:52:32)
  12. Mike Zwijacz (2:54:22)
  13. Dan Pinkerton (2:54:50)
  14. Braden Robbins (2:56:41)
  15. Neal Masterson (2:57:27)
  16. Ben Stephenson (2:57:40)
  17. Dan Blascyk (2:57:46)
  18. Zach Pollock (2:58:14)
  19. Patrick Johnson (2:58:48)
  20. Daniel Hart (2:58:54)
  21. Korey Johnson (2:59:12)
  22. Craig Rudzinski (2:59:35)
  23. Isaak Haas (2:59:36)
  24. Nathaniel Hay (2:59:40)
  25. Ryan Jones (2:59:47)

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS:

  1. Adrienne Zwijacz (2:54:22)
  2. Rhonda Schilawski (2:58:53)
  3. Angela Musk (3:03:10)
  4. Adair Gennocro (3:09:09)
  5. Lisa Steffes (3:11:20)
  6. Traci Duty (3:14:19)
  7. Katherine Daly (3:19:41)
  8. Alison Mundell (3:21:48)
  9. Haley Mullins (3:22:24))
  10. Kristen Nordberg (3:22:47)
  11. Haixia Niu (3:23:55)
  12. Katherine Gregory (3:25:08)
  13. Christina Marin (3:27:04)
  14. Kirsten Kolb (3:27:20)
  15.  Anne Marie Lubicky (3:27:35)
  16. Hannah Ogara (3:27:39)
  17. Alison Moulder (3:27:54)
  18. Carrie Talbott (3:30:30)
  19. Ann Dryer (3:32:01)
  20. Kayla Ritchey (3:32:47)
  21. Jessica Wallen (3:33:37)
  22. Sarena Vargo (3:33:39)
  23. Amy Trueworthy (3:33:42)
  24. Stephanie Michaelis (3:34:06)
  25. Stefanie Perri (3:34:10)

 

Male 19 & Under Division:

  1. Korey Johnson (2:59:12)
  2. Andrew Self (3:09:40)
  3. Samuel Golden (3:48:49)
  4. Juan Torres (4:33:02)
  5. Coby Banet (6:12:14)

 

Female 19 & Under Division:

  1. Hope James (3:35:33)
  2. Emma Wayland (3:49:18)
  3. Claire Gussler (3:50:19)
  4. Anna Hurd (4:08:04)
  5. Brooke McCarthy (4:08:53)

 

 

Male 20 – 24 Division:

  1. Isaac Schuetz (2:41:38)
  2. Isaac Mitchell (2:45:28)
  3. Joseph Wilson (2:51:27)
  4. Isaak Haas (2:59:36)
  5. Jake Hallion (3:08:54)

 

Female 20 – 24 Division:

  1. Adair Gennocro (3:09:09)
  2. Alison Mundell (3:21:48)
  3. Haley Mullins (3:22:24)
  4. Hannah Ogara (3:27:39)
  5. Kayla Ritchey (3:32:47)

 

Male 25 – 29 Division:

  1. Benjamin Price (2:40:38)
  2. David Grieshaber (2:43:00)
  3. Torey Stallsmith (2:47:18)
  4. Mike Zwijacz (2:54:22)
  5. Ben Stephenson (2:57:40)

 

Female 25 – 29 Division:

  1. Adrienne Zwijacz (2:54:22)
  2. Angela Musk (3:03:10)
  3. Emily Smethurst (3:43:08)
  4. Kathryn Cross (3:47:08)
  5. Janine Lewandoski (3:50:03)

 

Male 30 – 34 Division:

  1. Christopher Motta (2:52:32)
  2. Braden Robbins (2:56:41)
  3. Neal Masterson (2:57:27)
  4. Daniel Hart (2:58:54)
  5. Craig Rudzinski (2:59:35)

 

Female 30 – 34 Division:

  1. Katherine Daly (3:19:41)
  2. Katherine Gregory (3:25:08)
  3. Anne Marie Lubicky (3:27:35)
  4. Amy Trueworthy (3:33:42)
  5. Stefanie Perri (3:34:10)

 

Male 35 – 39 Division:

  1. Chris Herren (2:45:55)
  2. Anthony Holman (2:50:50)
  3. Justin Brown (3:00:08)
  4. Alex Vaughan (3:01:01)
  5. Carden Willis (3:01:57)

 

Female 35 – 39 Division:

  1. Rhonda Schilawski (2:58:53)
  2. Traci Duty (3:14:19)
  3. Kristen Nordberg (3:22:47)
  4. Haixia Niu (3:23:55)
  5. Christina Marin (3:27:04)

 

 

Male 40 – 44 Division:

  1. Lewis Jones (2:51:44)
  2. Dan Pinkerton (2:54:50)
  3. Dan Blascyk (2:57:46)
  4. Josh Pinnick (3:05:50)
  5. Randell Hansen (3:06:52)

 

Female 40 – 44 Division:

  1. Kirsten Kolb (3:27:20)
  2. Jessica Laplant (3:36:38)
  3. Ellen Thimme (3:40:15)
  4. Jennifer Forkenbrock (3:41:39)
  5. Jessica Young (3:45:10)

 

Male 45 – 49 Division:

  1. Danny Chester (3:09:47)
  2. Joseph White (3:16:05)
  3. Patrick Hogeboom (3:19:01)
  4. John Wedding (3:19:45)
  5. Scott Forkenbrock (3:19:46)

 

 

Female 45 – 49 Division:

  1. Lisa Steffes (3:11:20)
  2. Bonnie Ritchotte (3:34:17)
  3. Amy Klein (3:39:53)
  4. Heidi Spaeth (3:43:08)
  5. Kim Strobel (3:48:37)

 

Male 50 – 54 Division:

  1. Tim Mosbacher (2:48:41)
  2. Joseph Matarese (3:05:02)
  3. Scott Podliska (3:12:59)
  4. David Vonarx (3:23:01)
  5. Patrick Fahey (3:23:03)

 

Female 50 – 54 Division:

  1. Elana Bradby (3:48:39)
  2. Brenda Knight (3:53:39)
  3. Gretchen Cassidy (4:06:26)
  4. Robin Ringenary (4:10:15)
  5. Jennifer Degrella (4:13:52)

 

 

Male 55 – 59 Division:

  1. Chuck Schlemmer (3:18:13)
  2. David Holmen (3:26:59)
  3. John James (3:28:2)
  4. Tony Konvalin (3:28:22)
  5. Kevin Boyd (3:31:35)

 

Female 55 – 59 Division:

  1. Julie Marino (3:43:45)
  2. Teresa Kase (4:14:31)
  3. Paige MacPherson (4:14:44)
  4. Frances Dewan (4:19:12)
  5. Pat Mosey (4:24:49)

 

Male 60 – 64 Division:

  1. Eric Smith (3:37:20)
  2. David Yon (3:48:31)
  3. Steve Greenwell (3:49:58)
  4. Joe White (3:51:42)
  5. Kelly Flowers (3:57:30)

 

Female 60 – 64 Division:

  1. Virginia Persons (4:24:50)
  2. Teresa Dickson (4:45:21)
  3. Jean Longley (4:46:32)
  4. Teri Thesing (4:47:53)
  5. Sandra Johann (5:11:59)

 

Male 65 – 69 Division:

  1. Dennis Musk (4:00:44)
  2. Kanubhai Virani (4:00:50)
  3. Marcus Beyerle (4:03:56)
  4. Brad Rhoden (4:12:59)
  5. Mark Lackey (4:15:46)

 

Female 65 – 69 Division:

  1. Dana Reising (5:14:08)
  2. Deborah Lewis (5:31:38)
  3. Joellen McComb (5:43:09)
  4. Chau Smith (5:44:27)
  5. Penny Noll (5:49:04)

 

Male 70 & Over Division:

  1. Kenneth Royster (4:21:20)
  2. Jim King (4:33:02)
  3. Edward Bates (4:36:31)
  4.  Dennis Stanton (4:58:38)
  5. Donald Nims (5:35:24)

 

 

Female 70 & Over Division:

  1. Lynn Jamieson (4:45:16)

RELAY

MALE RELAY TEAMS

  1. Rivertown Relay Boyz (3:30:31)
  2. Computer Chip Blue (3:37:03)
  3. Spitfire 4 (3:45:49
  4. We Love The Environment (3:48:30)
  5. Whiskey Richards (3:50:27)
  6. Bunch O Yahoos (4:14:49)
  7. F3 For Hope 3 (4:15:21)
  8. F3 For Hope 2  (4:15:22)
  9. F3 For Hope 4 (4:15:25)
  10. F3 For Hope! (4:15:27)
  11. Ge Appliances Team #8 (4:15:56)
  12. Naobc (4:23:59)
  13. Healing Place Restore (4:59:09)

 

FEMALE RELAY TEAMS

  1. Sole Sisters (jdrf) (3:36:15)
  2. Lcs Amazons (3:36:21)
  3. F4mlou Mother Runners (3:56:15)
  4. Geek Fleet (3:59:13)
  5. F4m Lou- Prospect (4:08:46)
  6. F4mlou Fit4mom Strong (4:12:20)
  7. Run Like A Mother (4:13:38)
  8. Pretty In Pink (4:15:52)
  9. Legs Miserables (4:21:09)
  10. Talk Derby To Me #2 (4:27:19)
  11. Sole Sisters (4:27:35)
  12. Queenz Of Courage (4:31:20)
  13. Jdrf Legs Miserables (4:33:34)
  14. Long Distance Relay-Tionship (4:34:43)
  15. Sole Sisters 1 (4:34:48)
  16. Sole Sisters 2 (4:34:50)
  17. Team Ability 1 (4:40:34)
  18. Team Ability 2 (4:40:36)
  19. Ravens Running Group (4:45:30)
  20. Talk Derby To Me #1 (4:45:34)
  21. Why?…Oh Y…Women (4:47:49)
  22. Freedom Run Club (4:50:01)
  23. Hawks (4:51:46)
  24. Bad Mother Runners (4:52:34)
  25. F4m Lou (4:52:36)
  26. Running For Red (4:53:32)
  27. Runnurses (4:55:23)
  28. Blake Elementary Runners (4:57:17)
  29. Talk Derby To Me (4:57:47)
  30. Cirque Des Sore Legs (4:58:39)
  31. Where’s My Medal?!?! (5:03:03)
  32. Ge Appliances Team #3 (5:12:17)
  33. Chicks On The Run (5:15:56)
  34. Team Lily (5:19:06)
  35. Team Julep (5:30:43)

 

CO-ED RELAY TEAMS

  1. Dcac (2:52:02)
  2. Dawn Chasers (2:54:10)
  3. Erick’s Girls (3:17:56)
  4. Cmta (3:24:20)
  5. Schneider Speeders (3:37:53)
  6. Ge Appliances Team #5 (3:38:21)
  7. Ge Appliances Team #6 (3:39:42)
  8. Justify (3:40:10)
  9. Ge Appliances Team #7 (3:41:35)
  10. Ge Appliances Team #1 (3:41:43)
  11. Still Tipsy (3:47:05)
  12. Freedom Flyers (3:48:15)
  13. Bourbon Balls (3:50:06)
  14. Cmta 1 (3:50:42)
  15. Between A Walk And A Hard Pace (3:52:02)
  16. The Cicadas (3:53:55)
  17. Downtown Destroyers (3:54:18)
  18. Tom’s All-Stars (3:54:48)
  19. 413 Fitness (3:55:19)
  20. Galloping For Gran (3:56:22)
  21. Holland Family (3:57:48)
  22. Over The Hills (4:03:48)
  23. Team Labcorp (4:03:50)
  24. Old Man Whickutt’s Donkeys (4:04:13)
  25. After Me Lucky Charms (4:04:42)
  26. The Slow And The Infuriated (4:10:57)
  27. The Running Ladies Ft. Michael M (4:11:32)
  28. Ge Appliances Team #4 (4:14:33)
  29. Oca (4:15:24)
  30. The Young And The Rest Of Us (4:15:56)
  31. Cool Mountain Runners (4:17:24)
  32. Get’er Run (4:17:49)
  33. Humana 2 (4:22:56)
  34. Devastation Incorporated (4:23:07)
  35. Ge Appliances Team #9 (4:23:57)
  36. Omg Relay?!? (4:24:23)
  37. Humana 1 (4:25:12)
  38. Laven’s Race (4:27:24)
  39. Wont Be A Walken (4:28:47)
  40. Burdland-4 (4:31:41)
  41. Hope #2 (4:31:53)
  42. Hope #1 (4:32:13)
  43. Limited Mobility (4:32:53)
  44. Thuglyfe (4:34:17)
  45. Race The Nation (4:35:08)
  46. Joe’s Group (4:38:46)
  47. Outrunning Cancer (4:38:54)
  48. Beach Buddies (4:39:25)
  49. Mid-Leg Crisis (4:39:44)
  50. Team Ability 3 (4:41:36)